Title District County Name Callsign Home Work Cell Email
SEC District 14 Harris-NW Jeff Walter KE5FGA     281-467-8595 ke5fga-at-arrl.net
ASEC SM Data District 13 Webb Frank Aguilar N5SSH 956-508-2515 956-722-8021 x237 956-324-7494 frank-at-faguilar.com
ASEC Digital District 01 Montgomery Richard Driscoll Jr. KD5URB 281 689-3062 832 954-1209 281 704-8196 lloscirdjr-at-sbcglobal.net
ASEC Logistics District 07 Williamson Paul Gilbert KE5ZW 512-260-9365 512-506-5141 512-968-6690 ke5zw-at-wt.net
ASEC Web District 07 Williamson Dallas Mellichamp KD4HNX 512-255-1047 512-560-9074 512-560-9074 mylastname-at-yahoo.com
ASEC Training District 14 Harris-SE Michael Urich KA5CVH 832-315-5284 none 281-683-0286 mike-at-ka5cvh.com
ASEC Broadband District 07 Travis Edward Cox KE3D 512-288-4135   512-468-1973 KE3D-at-arrl.net
ASEC Advisor District 07 Williamson Tom Whiteside N5TW 512-863-6865   512-924-1573 tomw-at-ecpi.com
DEC District 01 Montgomery Mark Taylor N5MDT     832-722-1841 n5mdt-at-arrl.net
DEC District 02 Angelina Michael Miles WD5EFY n/a 936-637-5880 936-631-1521 wd5efy-at-arrl.net
DEC District 03 Hidalgo Edgar Warwas W5OE 956-369-5261 956-584-4800 956-369-5261 edwarwas-at-att.net
DEC District 04 Nueces Mark Mireles AD5CA 361-855-9634 361-961-5982 361-946-2340 AD5CA-at-Grandecom.net
DEC District 05 Leon Rodger Williams W5UOK 903-322-2750   903-388-5678 rodgerbf-at-gmail.com
DEC District 06 Bandera Ernest Reich W5FQA 830-612-3720 830-751-3220 210-260-0577 ereich-at-wireweb.net
DEC District 07 Williamson Ken Malgren K7MAL none 512-864-8234 208-830-6290 kmalgren-at-gmail.com
DEC District 08 Burnet Rik Chapman K5RIK 254-213-5282   512-845-1199 k5rik-at-arrl.net
DEC District 09 Jefferson Brian Cater KC5YSM   409-983-8623 409-718-1350 txlawman-at-aol.com
DEC District 10 Jackson John Taylor KE5HAM 361-782-5166   361-235-9853 john-at-taylorent.com
DEC District 12 Bexar James Smith N5RXS 210-522-6167   210-849-3404 n5rxs-at-satx.rr.com
DEC District 13 Webb John Letney AL5J     409-383-8366 ares-at-laredohams.com

 

 

 

Title District County Name Callsign Email
SEC     Jeff Walter KE5FGA jawalter6%comcast.net
ASEC SM Data     Frank Aguilar N5SSH frank%faguilar.com
ASEC Advisor     Tom Whiteside N5TW tomw%ecpi.com
ASEC Digital     Richard Driscoll Jr. KD5URB lloscirdjr%sbcglobal.net
ASEC HF Nets     Mark Mireles AD5CA AD5CA%Grandecom.net
ASEC Logistics     Paul Gilbert KE5ZW ke5zw%wt.net
ASEC Web     Dallas Mellichamp KD4HNX mylastname%yahoo.com
ASEC Broadband     Edward Cox KE3D KE3D%arrl.net
ASEC Training     Mike Urich KA5CVH ka5cvh%gmail.com
DEC District 01 Montgomery Mark Taylor N5MDT n5mdt%arrl.net
DEC District 02 Angelina Michael Miles WD5EFY wd5efy%arrl.net
DEC District 03 Hidalgo Edgar Warwas W5OE edwarwas%att.net
DEC District 04 Nueces Mark Mireles AD5CA AD5CA%Grandecom.net
DEC District 05 Leon Rodger Williams W5UOK rodgerbf%gmail.com
DEC District 06 Bandera Ernest Reich W5FQA ereich%wireweb.net
DEC District 07 Williamson Ken Malgren K7MAL kmalgren%gmail.com
DEC District 08 Burnet Rik Chapman K5RIK k5rik%arrl.net
DEC District 09 Jefferson Brian Cater KC5YSM txlawman%aol.com
DEC District 10 Jackson John Taylor KE5HAM john%taylorent.com
DEC District 12 Bexar James Smith N5RXS n5rxs%satx.rr.com
DEC District 13 Webb John Letney AL5J ares%laredohams.com
DEC District 14 Harris-NW Jeff Walter KE5FGA jawalter6%comcast.net

 

To find the ARES Emergency Coordinator for a particular STX county use this map and just click on the county.